Boards & Commissions

 

401 E. Gay St.
West Chester, PA 19380

610-692-7574

610-436-0009

Link: Boards & Commissions


Railroad Restoration Commission 

West Chester, PA 19380

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Stoll, Michael    
Winther, Bryan    
Thurston, David    
Kelton, JoAnn    
Hickey, Tom    
Blizzard, Craig    
Lorini, Joe    

BID Authority Board 

West Chester, PA 19380

Link: BID Authority Board

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Blakely, Christopher Board Member  
Brown, Holly Board Member 610-696-7254
Gusz, Fred Board Member 610-431-7762
May, Richard Board Member 610-436-8822
Nelson, Lance Board Member  
Ott, Ray Board Member  
Scott, William Board Member 610-436-4644
Walsh, Tom Board Member  
Wetzel, Adam Board Member 610-316-5550
Wileczek, Kathy Board Member 610-696-4353
Yoder, Mark Board Member  
Kichline, Michele Board Member 610-344-6151
Crisp, Thomas Board Member 610-314-4300
Riper, Sandy Board Member 610-692-0374

Civil Service Commission 

West Chester, PA 19380

Link: Civil Service Commission

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bielski, F.R. Commission Member 610-692-4174
Davis, Reese P. Commission Member 610-692-4456
Polito, Anthony Chairman 610-692-8322

Comprehensive Plan Task Force 

West Chester, PA 19380

Link: Comprehensive Plan Task Force

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Beitel, Jeffrey Member 610-738-8933
Brown, Holly Member 610-696-7254
Comitta, Tom Member 484-678-9245
Finneran, Courtney Member 610-637-7576
Harney, Dennis Member 215-266-7499
Herrin, Dianne Member 610-436-5695
Jones, Cassandra Member 610-202-4141
Landenberg, Linda Member 610-429-5665
Long, Jonathon Member 610-505-8644
Perrone, Mike Member 610-696-1773
Schmehl, Charlie Member 610-865-0701
Scott, Bill Member 610-436-4644
Smiley, Justin Member 610-344-6505
Theilacker, John Member 610-719-9915
Thompson, Mark Member 610-701-4407

Historical & Architectural Review Board 

401 E. Gay St.
West Chester, PA 19380

610-692-7574

610-436-0009

Link: Historic & Architectural Review Board

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Breen, James   484-716-2343
Clark, Tom   610-436-3599
Martino, Joseph   610-761-7186
Quigley, Carol Chair 610-719-1570
Wallacavage, Michael   484-947-4975
Weaver, George   610-429-4879
Yocum, Philip   610-696-4795
Spot, Vacancy      
Martin, Michael   484-639-3533
Ross, Lara Volunteer 610-431-9100

Human Relations Commission 

West Chester, PA 19380

Link: Human Relations Commission

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brooks, Truman Member 610-692-5190
Cigler, John Member 610-918-9035
Ingram, Jon Member 609-529-9302
Polk, Denise Member 484-653-5836
Durner, Carolyn    

Library Board 

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Kirkland, Scott    
Facciolli, Christina   610-696-1414
Holliday, Matt   610-883-7691
Kletzien, Damon   610-738-0760
May, Richard   610-436-8822
Nelson, Lance    
Sundwall, Howard   610-344-7723
Brooks, Mary   610-399-1311
Speiser, Jean   610-738-3363
Hess, Ann   484-883-0162
Kagan, Rachel   570-660-2187
Barber, Marita    
Reitano, Karen    

Parking Committee 

West Chester, PA 19380



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Braceland, Donald Borough Council, 5th Ward  
Koopman, Ellen B. Borough Council Chair, Parking Committee, 7th Ward  
Scott, William J. Borough Council, 1st Ward  

Planning Commission 

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Adams, Suzanne Secretary 610-431-0367
Burke, Allen   610-908-9101
Patriarca, Chris   704-724-4859
Theilacker, John Chair 610-719-9915
Tacey, Phil   610-405-5966
Martin, Michael   484-639-3533
Barner, Zach   717-658-4969

Recreation Commission 

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Barrett, Mary   484-716-0659
Dameron, Kate   215-874-7143
Herron, Frank    
Moran, Ray   484-467-1466
Neilan, Joyce   610-430-2149
O'Brien, Jennifer    

Redevelopment Authority 

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Birl, Jason   610-918-9546
Kalemjian, E. Craig   610-692-9346
McCoy, Pat   610-918-9035
Ott, Ray   610-436-6194
Sweet, Glen   610-436-6585

Regional Planning Commission 

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Biacchi, Tony    
Burke, Allen   610-431-1776
Johnson, Chuck    
Lees, Jim Vice Chairman  
Maguire, Arnie    
Towler, Scott    
Wenrich, Erinn RPC, Vice Chair 484-995-6498
Zuccarello, Al    

Tree Commission 

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Diehl, Dean   610-212-0589
Frens, Dale   610-431-4204
Herrin, Diane    

Sustainability Committee 

West Chester, PA 19380

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Herrin, Diane    
Mayer, Meredith    
LaRue, Phil    
Cronin, Karen    
Corridoni, Cara    
Lochetto, Christian    
Harney, Dennis    

West Chester Board of Appeals 

West Chester, PA 19380

Link: West Chester Board of Appeals

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Balch, Jeff Board Member 610-399-1190
Forrest, Denis Board Member  
Horn, James Board Member 610-696-5021
Krug, Steve Board Member   610-429-4329
Lister, John Board Member 610-429-4470

Zoning Hearing Board 

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Pastino, Michael   610-436-8000
Sweet, David Chair 610-436-6585
Goldman, Eugene   484-885-3050
Doyle, James   484-880-0520
Hamel, Stephen Alternate 484-576-0444
Carroll, Anne   610-692-2751