Boards & Commissions 

401 E. Gay St.
West Chester, PA 19380

610-692-7574

610-436-0009

Link: Boards & Commissions


Railroad Restoration Commission 

West Chester, PA 19380

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Stoll, Michael
Winther, Bryan
Thurston, David
Kelton, JoAnn
Hickey, Tom
Blizzard, Craig
Lorini, Joe

BID Authority Board 

West Chester, PA 19380

Link: BID Authority Board

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Blakely, Christopher Board Member
Brown, Holly Board Member 610-696-7254
Gusz, Fred Board Member 610-431-7762
May, Richard Board Member 610-436-8822
Nelson, Lance Board Member
Ott, Ray Board Member
Scott, William Board Member 610-436-4644
Walsh, Tom Board Member
Wetzel, Adam Board Member 610-316-5550
Wileczek, Kathy Board Member 610-696-4353
Yoder, Mark Board Member
Kichline, Michele Board Member 610-344-6151
Crisp, Thomas Board Member 610-314-4300
Riper, Sandy Board Member 610-692-0374

Civil Service Commission 

West Chester, PA 19380

Link: Civil Service Commission

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bielski, F.R. Commission Member 610-692-4174
Davis, Reese P. Commission Member 610-692-4456
Polito, Anthony Chairman 610-692-8322

Comprehensive Plan Task Force 

West Chester, PA 19380

Link: Comprehensive Plan Task Force

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Beitel, Jeffrey Member 610-738-8933
Brown, Holly Member 610-696-7254
Comitta, Tom Member 484-678-9245
Finneran, Courtney Member 610-637-7576
Harney, Dennis Member 215-266-7499
Herrin, Dianne Member 610-436-5695
Jones, Cassandra Member 610-202-4141
Landenberg, Linda Member 610-429-5665
Long, Jonathon Member 610-505-8644
Perrone, Mike Member 610-696-1773
Schmehl, Charlie Member 610-865-0701
Scott, Bill Member 610-436-4644
Smiley, Justin Member 610-344-6505
Theilacker, John Member 610-719-9915
Thompson, Mark Member 610-701-4407

Historical & Architectural Review Board 

401 E. Gay St.
West Chester, PA 19380

610-692-7574

610-436-0009

Link: Historic & Architectural Review Board

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Breen, James 484-716-2343
Clark, Tom 610-436-3599
Martino, Joseph 610-761-7186
Quigley, Carol Chair 610-719-1570
Wallacavage, Michael 484-947-4975
Weaver, George 610-429-4879
Yocum, Philip 610-696-4795
Spot, Vacancy
Martin, Michael 484-639-3533
Ross, Lara Volunteer 610-431-9100

Human Relations Commission 

West Chester, PA 19380

Link: Human Relations Commission

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brooks, Truman Member 610-692-5190
Cigler, John Member 610-918-9035
Ingram, Jon Member 609-529-9302
Polk, Denise Member 484-653-5836
Durner, Carolyn

Library Board 

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Kirkland, Scott
Facciolli, Christina 610-696-1414
Holliday, Matt 610-883-7691
Kletzien, Damon 610-738-0760
May, Richard 610-436-8822
Nelson, Lance
Sundwall, Howard 610-344-7723
Brooks, Mary 610-399-1311
Speiser, Jean 610-738-3363
Hess, Ann 484-883-0162
Kagan, Rachel 570-660-2187
Barber, Marita
Reitano, Karen

Parking Committee 

West Chester, PA 19380



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Braceland, Donald Borough Council, 5th Ward
Koopman, Ellen B. Borough Council Chair, Parking Committee, 7th Ward
Scott, William J. Borough Council, 1st Ward

Planning Commission 

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Adams, Suzanne Secretary 610-431-0367
Burke, Allen 610-908-9101
Patriarca, Chris 704-724-4859
Theilacker, John Chair 610-719-9915
Tacey, Phil 610-405-5966
Martin, Michael 484-639-3533
Barner, Zach 717-658-4969

Recreation Commission 

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Barrett, Mary 484-716-0659
Dameron, Kate 215-874-7143
Herron, Frank
Moran, Ray 484-467-1466
Neilan, Joyce 610-430-2149
O'Brien, Jennifer

Redevelopment Authority 

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Birl, Jason 610-918-9546
Kalemjian, E. Craig 610-692-9346
McCoy, Pat 610-918-9035
Ott, Ray 610-436-6194
Sweet, Glen 610-436-6585

Regional Planning Commission 

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Biacchi, Tony
Burke, Allen 610-431-1776
Johnson, Chuck
Lees, Jim Vice Chairman
Maguire, Arnie
Towler, Scott
Wenrich, Erinn RPC, Vice Chair 484-995-6498
Zuccarello, Al

Shade-Tree Commission 

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Diehl, Dean 610-212-0589
Frens, Dale 610-431-4204
Herrin, Diane

Sustainability Committee 

West Chester, PA 19380

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Herrin, Diane
Mayer, Meredith
LaRue, Phil
Cronin, Karen
Corridoni, Cara
Lochetto, Christian
Harney, Dennis

West Chester Board of Appeals 

West Chester, PA 19380

Link: West Chester Board of Appeals

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Balch, Jeff Board Member 610-399-1190
Forrest, Denis Board Member
Horn, James Board Member 610-696-5021
Krug, Steve Board Member 610-429-4329
Lister, John Board Member 610-429-4470

Zoning Hearing Board 

West Chester, PA 19380


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Pastino, Michael 610-436-8000
Sweet, David Chair 610-436-6585
Goldman, Eugene 484-885-3050
Doyle, James 484-880-0520
Hamel, Stephen Alternate 484-576-0444
Carroll, Anne 610-692-2751